Is Twix 2 Finger Salted Caramel Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, wheat flour, palm fat, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, milk fat, whey powder (from milk), salt, fat reduced cocoa, emulsifier (soya lecithin), raising agent (e500), natural vanilla extract
Check Twix 2 Finger Salted Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix 2 Finger Salted Caramel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Twix 2 Finger Salted Caramel Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


