Is Twix Bits Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolatey coating (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, chocolate, lactose, palm oil, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors), glucose syrup solids, skim milk, corn syrup, palm kernel and palm oil, less than 2% of sorbitan tristearate, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, potassium bicarbonate), barley malt extract, salt, sugar, artificial flavor, pectin.

Check Twix Bits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking