Is Twix Caramel Biscuit Chocolate Bar 50g PMP £0.89 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Palm Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Flavouring. (May Contain: NUTS, Other Cereals Containing GLUTEN).
Check Twix Caramel Biscuit Chocolate Bar 50g PMP £0.89 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Caramel Biscuit Chocolate Bar 50g PMP £0.89 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


