Is Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey powder
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Natural Vanilla Extract
Check Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
TWIX Caramel Chocolate Cookie Bar Sharing Size Pack, 3.02 oz.
Nature Valley Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuit Sandwiches
TWIX Caramel Full Size Chocolate Cookie Bar
Where to buy
Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


