Is Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) Pescatarian?
Description
Crisp cookies deliver chocolate and caramel flavors with a firm crunch and chewy center, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers note faithful flavor to the original brand, convenient individual packaging, occasional comments about small portions or higher price compared with alternatives, and overall balanced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Description
Crisp cookies deliver chocolate and caramel flavors with a firm crunch and chewy center, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers note faithful flavor to the original brand, convenient individual packaging, occasional comments about small portions or higher price compared with alternatives, and overall balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Chips (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural, Vanilla Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Caramel Pieces (6%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (Amidated Pectin, Sodium Alginate), Natural Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Powder (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Protein (Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Golden Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Flavouring and Colour: Caramel E150d, Natural Flavouring
Check Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


