Is Twix Cookie Dough Bars, Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, SALT, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Twix Cookie Dough Bars, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Cookie Dough Bars, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


