Is TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES: WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


