Is TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- whey
- milk
- cream
- wheat flour
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES: WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
TWIX Cookies & Cream Vanilla With Crunchy Chocolate Cookie Pieces Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


