Is TWIX Dark Chocolate Sharing Size Cookie Bar Candy 3.02-Ounce Bar 24-Count Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor
Check TWIX Dark Chocolate Sharing Size Cookie Bar Candy 3.02-Ounce Bar 24-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIX Dark Chocolate Sharing Size Cookie Bar Candy 3.02-Ounce Bar 24-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
TWIX Dark Chocolate Sharing Size Cookie Bar Candy 3.02-Ounce Bar 24-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


