Is Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Wheat Flour With Folic Acid And Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness
Check Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


