Is Twix Xtra Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey permeate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Palm Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter°, Cocoa Mass°, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder°, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Flavouring. (May Contain: NUTS, Other Cereals Containing GLUTEN).
Check Twix Xtra Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Xtra Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


