Is Twix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar glucose syrup, wheat flour, palm fat, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, emulsifier (soyatnin raising agent (E500), flavouring. (May contain: nuts, other cereals containing gluten

Check Twix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go