Is Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These orange-cream filled twists offer a pronounced citrus-sweet flavor with a soft, pliable exterior and creamy center; commonly eaten as snacks, shared at parties, used in candy bowls or movie-night treats. Reviews note consistent chewiness and pleasing cream contrast, while some mention varying filling amounts, intense sweetness and variable texture

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Potato Starch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Lecithin (Soy), Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Carrageenan, Carnauba Wax

Check Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go