Is Twizzlers Filled Twists Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lecithin
- glycerin
- sodium lactate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Glyceryl Monostearate, Modified Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Lecithin (soy), Mineral Oil, Carrageenan, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1). Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Twizzlers Filled Twists Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Filled Twists Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Strip


