This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Strawberries N' Creme, 343g/12oz (Imported from Canada) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Kernel and Modified Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Palm Oil and Modified Palm Oil, Glycerol Monostearate, Salt, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Mineral Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Carnauba Wax, Colour.

Check TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Strawberries N' Creme, 343g/12oz (Imported from Canada) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Strawberries N' Creme, 343g/12oz (Imported from Canada) is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Strawberries N' Creme, 343g/12oz (Imported from Canada) | Spoonful