Is Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Flavored Chewy Candy, 28 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Cherry flavored chewy candy offering segmented ropes that consumers pull apart into thin strands; flavor described as sweet and fruity with occasional notes of artificial cherry, texture noted as pliable and taffy like with long chew and stickiness. Common uses include snacking, sharing, movie nights, party treats, and candy bowls.

Description
Cherry flavored chewy candy offering segmented ropes that consumers pull apart into thin strands; flavor described as sweet and fruity with occasional notes of artificial cherry, texture noted as pliable and taffy like with long chew and stickiness. Common uses include snacking, sharing, movie nights, party treats, and candy bowls.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup; Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid); Sugar; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil; Glyceryl Monostearate; Salt; Cornstarch; Glycerin; Natural And Artificial Flavor ; Citric Acid; Potassium Sorbate (Preservative); Artificial Color (Red 40).
Check Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Flavored Chewy Candy, 28 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Flavored Chewy Candy, 28 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Flavored Chewy Candy, 28 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


