Is Twizzlers Pulll'n'Peel Rainbow Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Monostearate, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf Contains Wheat.
Check Twizzlers Pulll'n'Peel Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Pulll'n'Peel Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


