Is Twizzlers Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Low Fat Snack Filled Twists Candy, Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Vegan?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY), CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Twizzlers Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Low Fat Snack Filled Twists Candy, Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Low Fat Snack Filled Twists Candy, Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Stick


