Is Twizzlers Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Low Fat Snack Filled Twists Candy, Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY), CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 5), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Twizzlers Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Low Fat Snack Filled Twists Candy, Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch Low Fat Snack Filled Twists Candy, Sweet & Sour Cherry Kick Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Stick


