Is Twizzlers Trees Arbres Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Glycerol Monostearate, Salt, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Allura Red, Carnauba Wax. Contains Wheat.

Check Twizzlers Trees Arbres against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Twizzlers Trees Arbres | Spoonful