Is Twizzlers Twists King Size Strawberry Licorice Candy - 5oz Soy Free?

Description
Twizzlers Twists king size strawberry licorice candy is a fun party snack that comes in a bulk box containing fifteen 5-ounce king-size packs. Each pack is filled with fresh and flavorful strawberry-flavored chewy candy. Customers appreciate the convenience and generous portion size of the king-size packs. With its delicious taste and ample quantity, Twizzlers Twists king size strawberry licorice candy is a popular choice for parties and gatherings.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Twizzlers Twists king size strawberry licorice candy is a fun party snack that comes in a bulk box containing fifteen 5-ounce king-size packs. Each pack is filled with fresh and flavorful strawberry-flavored chewy candy. Customers appreciate the convenience and generous portion size of the king-size packs. With its delicious taste and ample quantity, Twizzlers Twists king size strawberry licorice candy is a popular choice for parties and gatherings.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aritificial Color (Red 40), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Glycerin
Check Twizzlers Twists King Size Strawberry Licorice Candy - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Twists King Size Strawberry Licorice Candy - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twizzlers Twists King Size Strawberry Licorice Candy - 5oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


