Is twizzlers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium he hershey company 0g 0% 17033-0815
- pearate
- glycerin
- riboflavin
sodium he hershey company 0g 0% 17033-0815
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lers strawe on facts ene erry twists iedients: corn syrup, ched wheat flour [flour, inc in, ferrous sulfate, thiamin onitrate, riboflavin, folic niac sugar, contains 2% or less acidialm oil, salt, glyceryl of: pearate, artificial flavor, monos,ch: glycerin, potassium cornstar rtificial color [red s per container e 3 pieces (27g) monugar, contains 2% or less rving 90 % daily value* carbonate arbonate, o 1% 40], sodium he hershey company 0g 0% 17033-0815, u,s,a,
Check twizzlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open twizzlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


