Is twizzlers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lers strawe on facts ene erry twists iedients: corn syrup, ched wheat flour [flour, inc in, ferrous sulfate, thiamin onitrate, riboflavin, folic niac sugar, contains 2% or less acidialm oil, salt, glyceryl of: pearate, artificial flavor, monos,ch: glycerin, potassium cornstar rtificial color [red s per container e 3 pieces (27g) monugar, contains 2% or less rving 90 % daily value* carbonate arbonate, o 1% 40], sodium he hershey company 0g 0% 17033-0815, u,s,a,

Check twizzlers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go