Is TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Red Beans, Freeze Dried Black Beans, Dehydrates Tomatoes, Palm Oil, Guajillo Powder, Corn Starch, Coarse Salt, Chipotle Powder, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
HORMEL Chili Turkey No Bean Canned Chili, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Low Fat Medium Black Bean Chili Soup - 14.7oz
Hambeens 15 Bean Soup
Where to buy
TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


