Is TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Red Beans, Freeze Dried Black Beans, Dehydrates Tomatoes, Palm Oil, Guajillo Powder, Corn Starch, Coarse Salt, Chipotle Powder, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
HORMEL Chili Turkey No Bean Canned Chili, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Low Fat Medium Black Bean Chili Soup - 14.7oz
Hambeens 15 Bean Soup
Where to buy
TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI SOUP CUPS, TWO-BEAN CHIPOTLE CHILI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


