Is Hambeens 15 Bean Soup Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, savory flavor with mild nuttiness and a rustic, hearty texture that becomes creamy after long simmering while retaining distinct tender pieces. Commonly used as a warming main, soup base, or batch-cooked meal; reviews often note satisfying heartiness, long cook time, good leftovers, and occasional variation in appearance between packages.

Description
Earthy, savory flavor with mild nuttiness and a rustic, hearty texture that becomes creamy after long simmering while retaining distinct tender pieces. Commonly used as a warming main, soup base, or batch-cooked meal; reviews often note satisfying heartiness, long cook time, good leftovers, and occasional variation in appearance between packages.
Ingredients
Northern beans, Pinto beans, Large Lima beans, Yelloweye beans, Garbanzo beans, Baby Lima beans, Green Split beans, Kidney beans, Cranberry beans, Small White beans, Pink beans, Small Red beans, Yellow Split beans, Lentil beans, Navy beans, White Kidney beans, Black Beasn. Seasoning Packet: Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Vanillin). Contains: Soy.
Check Hambeens 15 Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hambeens 15 Bean Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


