Is Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Greek yogurt lowfat vanilla cups are a popular choice among customers. With a weight of 4 53 oz (150 g) per cup, these single serve cups offer a delicious and satisfying treat. Not only is the yogurt gluten-free and keto-friendly, but it is also known for its thick and creamy texture. People rave about the yogurt's great flavor and appreciate its low sugar content. Overall, these yogurt cups are highly regarded for their quality and are a favorite among those seeking a tasty and healthy option.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
- natural flavors
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Greek yogurt lowfat vanilla cups are a popular choice among customers. With a weight of 4 53 oz (150 g) per cup, these single serve cups offer a delicious and satisfying treat. Not only is the yogurt gluten-free and keto-friendly, but it is also known for its thick and creamy texture. People rave about the yogurt's great flavor and appreciate its low sugar content. Overall, these yogurt cups are highly regarded for their quality and are a favorite among those seeking a tasty and healthy option.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sea Salt, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


