Is Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter powder
  • peanut flour
  • 9% peanut powder

peanut butter powder

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

19% Coconut, 19% Dates, 16% Hemp Hearts, 15% Pumpkin Seeds, 10% Chia Seeds, 10% Flaked Almonds, 9% Peanut Powder, Coconut (Coconut, Preservative; Sulphur Dioxide), Dates (Dates (98%), Rice Flour), Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Almonds, Peanut Butter Powder (Peanut Flour (85%), Palmyra Jaggery Nectar Powder, Sea Salt), Cinnamon, Salt

Check Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper | Spoonful