Is Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA), EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NON-HYDRATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGAMeijerYummy

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go