Is Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA), EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NON-HYDRATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


