Is TWO BITE CUPCAKES, S,MORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- egg
- butter
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol alginate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICING: ICING SUGAR, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), GLUCOSE, WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR, MALTITOL), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60. SPRINKLES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check TWO BITE CUPCAKES, S,MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO BITE CUPCAKES, S,MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


