Is two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- modified milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Strawberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Colour), Sugar, Water, Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean, Canola Oil, Glucose, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Powder, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soybean Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Where to buy
two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


