Is two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • fatty acids
  • diglycerides
  • propylene glycol mono
  • natural and artificial flavour

fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Strawberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Colour), Sugar, Water, Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean, Canola Oil, Glucose, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Powder, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soybean Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go