Is two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fatty acids
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol mono
- natural and artificial flavour
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Strawberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Colour), Sugar, Water, Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean, Canola Oil, Glucose, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Powder, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soybean Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Where to buy
two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


