Is two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- liquid whole egg
- fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- butter
- diglycerides
- +2 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Strawberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Colour), Sugar, Water, Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean, Canola Oil, Glucose, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Powder, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soybean Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Where to buy
two-bite® Strawberry Shortcake Cupcakes 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


