Is Two bite Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2 g % daily vac r quotidian carbohydrate / glucides 62 g fibre / fibres 1 g sugars / sucres 27 g protein / proteines 5 g erol/cholesterol 45som 150 potassium 100 g calcium 20iron/fer 2 mg

2 g % daily vac r quotidian carbohydrate / glucides 62 g fibre / fibres 1 g sugars / sucres 27 g protein / proteines 5 g erol/cholesterol 45som 150 potassium 100 g calcium 20iron/fer 2 mg

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, blackstrap molasses), Enriched wheat flour, Shortening sim, soybean and modified palm oil), Liquid whole egg, Water, Margarine (contains nola and pa kernel oil, soybean oil, soybean lecithin, modified ar or canola oil, Vinegar, Salt, Butter, Artificial flavour. Contains: Eggs, Milk Pecans, Soybean, Wheat. Valeur Per 4 tarts pour 4 stric Calories 50 Saturated/satun Fat/Lipides 6 acts Vive + Trans/trans 0.2 g % Daily Vac r quotidian Carbohydrate / Glucides 62 g Fibre / Fibres 1 g Sugars / Sucres 27 g Protein / Protéines 5 g erol/Cholestérol 45 mg Som 150 Potassium 100 g Calcium 20 mg Iron/Fer 2 mg May contain: Other tree nuts. Ingredients: Sucres (glucose, sucre, dextrose, mélasse verte), Farine de blé enrichie, Shortening (huile de palme, de 1% soya et palme modifiée), Œuf entier liquide, Eau, Margarine (contient huile de canola, de palme modifiée et de palmiste, de soya, 27% lecithine de soya, substances laitières modifiées), Pacanes, Huile de soya et/ou canola, Vinaigre, Sel, Beurre, Arôme artificiel. 7% Contiert: Eufs, Lait, Pacanes, Soya, Blé. 4% 3% Peut contenir: Autre oix. 2% 11% *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Give and Go Prepared Foods Corp. Toronto, ON Canada M9W 1E7 www.twobite.ca SL21 L336086-5 7 70981 36086 7

Check Two bite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go