Is Two bite Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- artificial flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, blackstrap molasses), Enriched wheat flour, Shortening sim, soybean and modified palm oil), Liquid whole egg, Water, Margarine (contains nola and pa kernel oil, soybean oil, soybean lecithin, modified ar or canola oil, Vinegar, Salt, Butter, Artificial flavour. Contains: Eggs, Milk Pecans, Soybean, Wheat. Valeur Per 4 tarts pour 4 stric Calories 50 Saturated/satun Fat/Lipides 6 acts Vive + Trans/trans 0.2 g % Daily Vac r quotidian Carbohydrate / Glucides 62 g Fibre / Fibres 1 g Sugars / Sucres 27 g Protein / Protéines 5 g erol/Cholestérol 45 mg Som 150 Potassium 100 g Calcium 20 mg Iron/Fer 2 mg May contain: Other tree nuts. Ingredients: Sucres (glucose, sucre, dextrose, mélasse verte), Farine de blé enrichie, Shortening (huile de palme, de 1% soya et palme modifiée), Œuf entier liquide, Eau, Margarine (contient huile de canola, de palme modifiée et de palmiste, de soya, 27% lecithine de soya, substances laitières modifiées), Pacanes, Huile de soya et/ou canola, Vinaigre, Sel, Beurre, Arôme artificiel. 7% Contiert: Eufs, Lait, Pacanes, Soya, Blé. 4% 3% Peut contenir: Autre oix. 2% 11% *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Give and Go Prepared Foods Corp. Toronto, ON Canada M9W 1E7 www.twobite.ca SL21 L336086-5 7 70981 36086 7
Check Two bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


