Is Two bite Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk pecans
  • butter

milk pecans

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, blackstrap molasses), Enriched wheat flour, Shortening sim, soybean and modified palm oil), Liquid whole egg, Water, Margarine (contains nola and pa kernel oil, soybean oil, soybean lecithin, modified ar or canola oil, Vinegar, Salt, Butter, Artificial flavour. Contains: Eggs, Milk Pecans, Soybean, Wheat. Valeur Per 4 tarts pour 4 stric Calories 50 Saturated/satun Fat/Lipides 6 acts Vive + Trans/trans 0.2 g % Daily Vac r quotidian Carbohydrate / Glucides 62 g Fibre / Fibres 1 g Sugars / Sucres 27 g Protein / Protéines 5 g erol/Cholestérol 45 mg Som 150 Potassium 100 g Calcium 20 mg Iron/Fer 2 mg May contain: Other tree nuts. Ingredients: Sucres (glucose, sucre, dextrose, mélasse verte), Farine de blé enrichie, Shortening (huile de palme, de 1% soya et palme modifiée), Œuf entier liquide, Eau, Margarine (contient huile de canola, de palme modifiée et de palmiste, de soya, 27% lecithine de soya, substances laitières modifiées), Pacanes, Huile de soya et/ou canola, Vinaigre, Sel, Beurre, Arôme artificiel. 7% Contiert: Eufs, Lait, Pacanes, Soya, Blé. 4% 3% Peut contenir: Autre oix. 2% 11% *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Give and Go Prepared Foods Corp. Toronto, ON Canada M9W 1E7 www.twobite.ca SL21 L336086-5 7 70981 36086 7

Check Two bite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go