Is Two bite Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk pecans
  • eggs
  • liquid whole egg
  • 2 g % daily vac r quotidian carbohydrate / glucides 62 g fibre / fibres 1 g sugars / sucres 27 g protein / proteines 5 g erol/cholesterol 45som 150 potassium 100 g calcium 20iron/fer 2 mg
  • valeur per 4 tarts pour 4 stric calories 50 saturated/satun fat/lipides 6 acts vive trans/trans 0
  • butter
  • margarine
  • +1 more

milk pecans

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, blackstrap molasses), Enriched wheat flour, Shortening sim, soybean and modified palm oil), Liquid whole egg, Water, Margarine (contains nola and pa kernel oil, soybean oil, soybean lecithin, modified ar or canola oil, Vinegar, Salt, Butter, Artificial flavour. Contains: Eggs, Milk Pecans, Soybean, Wheat. Valeur Per 4 tarts pour 4 stric Calories 50 Saturated/satun Fat/Lipides 6 acts Vive + Trans/trans 0.2 g % Daily Vac r quotidian Carbohydrate / Glucides 62 g Fibre / Fibres 1 g Sugars / Sucres 27 g Protein / Protéines 5 g erol/Cholestérol 45 mg Som 150 Potassium 100 g Calcium 20 mg Iron/Fer 2 mg May contain: Other tree nuts. Ingredients: Sucres (glucose, sucre, dextrose, mélasse verte), Farine de blé enrichie, Shortening (huile de palme, de 1% soya et palme modifiée), Œuf entier liquide, Eau, Margarine (contient huile de canola, de palme modifiée et de palmiste, de soya, 27% lecithine de soya, substances laitières modifiées), Pacanes, Huile de soya et/ou canola, Vinaigre, Sel, Beurre, Arôme artificiel. 7% Contiert: Eufs, Lait, Pacanes, Soya, Blé. 4% 3% Peut contenir: Autre oix. 2% 11% *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Give and Go Prepared Foods Corp. Toronto, ON Canada M9W 1E7 www.twobite.ca SL21 L336086-5 7 70981 36086 7

Check Two bite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go