Is Two bite Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- valeur per 4 tarts pour 4 stric calories 50 saturated/satun fat/lipides 6 acts vive trans/trans 0
- 2 g % daily vac r quotidian carbohydrate / glucides 62 g fibre / fibres 1 g sugars / sucres 27 g protein / proteines 5 g erol/cholesterol 45som 150 potassium 100 g calcium 20iron/fer 2 mg
- dextrose
valeur per 4 tarts pour 4 stric calories 50 saturated/satun fat/lipides 6 acts vive trans/trans 0
Dietitian noteLipids are fat and fat-like substances found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, blackstrap molasses), Enriched wheat flour, Shortening sim, soybean and modified palm oil), Liquid whole egg, Water, Margarine (contains nola and pa kernel oil, soybean oil, soybean lecithin, modified ar or canola oil, Vinegar, Salt, Butter, Artificial flavour. Contains: Eggs, Milk Pecans, Soybean, Wheat. Valeur Per 4 tarts pour 4 stric Calories 50 Saturated/satun Fat/Lipides 6 acts Vive + Trans/trans 0.2 g % Daily Vac r quotidian Carbohydrate / Glucides 62 g Fibre / Fibres 1 g Sugars / Sucres 27 g Protein / Protéines 5 g erol/Cholestérol 45 mg Som 150 Potassium 100 g Calcium 20 mg Iron/Fer 2 mg May contain: Other tree nuts. Ingredients: Sucres (glucose, sucre, dextrose, mélasse verte), Farine de blé enrichie, Shortening (huile de palme, de 1% soya et palme modifiée), Œuf entier liquide, Eau, Margarine (contient huile de canola, de palme modifiée et de palmiste, de soya, 27% lecithine de soya, substances laitières modifiées), Pacanes, Huile de soya et/ou canola, Vinaigre, Sel, Beurre, Arôme artificiel. 7% Contiert: Eufs, Lait, Pacanes, Soya, Blé. 4% 3% Peut contenir: Autre oix. 2% 11% *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Give and Go Prepared Foods Corp. Toronto, ON Canada M9W 1E7 www.twobite.ca SL21 L336086-5 7 70981 36086 7
Check Two bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


