Is two farmers hereford bullshot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef extract

beef extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pper, black pepper), salt, onion pon yer pices (paprik flavouring, acid: citric acid, beef extract, antioxidant: rosemary ext

Check two farmers hereford bullshot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoup