Is Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Ultra-Filtered Non Fat Milk, Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Blueberry Puree, Less than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Grape Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Leaf Reb M, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


