Is Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Ultra-Filtered Non Fat Milk, Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Blueberry Puree, Less than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Grape Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Leaf Reb M, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


