Is Two Good Mango Flavoured Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk minerals
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, water, rice starch, cream, lemon pulp, natural flavours, salt, stevia leaf extract, live yoghurt cultures, milk minerals.

Check Two Good Mango Flavoured Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Good Mango Flavoured Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoGarnishing