Is Two Good Vanilla Yoghurt 150g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk minerals
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, rice starch, cream, natural flavours, lemon pulp, salt, stevia leaf extract, live yoghurt cultures, milk minerals.
Check Two Good Vanilla Yoghurt 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Vanilla Yoghurt 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Two Good Vanilla Yoghurt 150g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


