Is Two Hot Mamas Roja Salsa Size Medium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), FIRE ROASTED ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID), RAW JALAPENO PEPPERS, RAW LIME JUICE, RAW GARLIC, RAW CILANTRO, SALT, FILTERED WATER, CUMIN.
Check Two Hot Mamas Roja Salsa Size Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Hot Mamas Roja Salsa Size Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Two Hot Mamas Roja Salsa Size Medium is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


