Is Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Alpine Berry Herbal Tea, 100 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple Pomace, Rosehip Shells, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavoring, Orange Peel, Raspberry Piec
Check Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Alpine Berry Herbal Tea, 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Alpine Berry Herbal Tea, 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Alpine Berry Herbal Tea, 100 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


