Is Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Better Belly Blend Herbal Tea, 100 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fennel, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Apple Pieces, Organic Peppermint, Organic Anise, Organic Spearmint, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Caraway, Organic Marigold Flowers, Organic Cornflow

Check Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Better Belly Blend Herbal Tea, 100 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Better Belly Blend Herbal Tea, 100 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyFruitySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item