Is Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Detox Herbal Tea for Recovery, 15 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Hibiscus, Organic Spearmint, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Rooibos, Organic Fennel, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Chamomile, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Natural Flavor, Organic Star Anise, Organic Spirulina, Organic Lime Oil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Clove Bu
Check Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Detox Herbal Tea for Recovery, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Detox Herbal Tea for Recovery, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Tea Chai Rooibos, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Detox Herbal Tea for Recovery, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


