Is TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE BIG CUP, TWO MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


